COOKIES POLICY

The confidentiality of traffic data corresponding to the communications of the www.tinmar.ro website, as well as the protection of personal data belonging to the website’s users and to our clients represent TINMAR ENERGY’s constant concerns, to which we pay special attention. This is why, all of our activities, including those web-related, observe the information protection and security laws.

Please read carefully the information included in the present document, expressing the Policy of the TINMAR ENERGY company, with regard to the general conditions for using the website and cookies.

By navigating the www.tinmar.ro website you are expressing your agreement with regard to the use of the data stored by the cookies, being an agreement under article 4 (51) of Law no. 506/2004 with regard to personal data processing and the protection of the private life, within the sector of electronic communications.

“Internet Cookie” (also known as „browser cookie” or „HTTP cookie” or simply „cookie”) is a small file, composed of letters and numbers, that will be stored on your computer, mobile device or any other device belonging to an user, used for accessing the Internet. The Cookie is installed through at the request issued by a web-server to a browser (ex: Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely „passive” (does not contain any software, viruses or spyware and is not able to access the information on the user’s hard-disk). A cookie is composed of 2 parts: the name and the content or value of the cookie. The duration of a cookie is limited; technically only the webserver that has sent the cookie can access it again when a user comes back to the website associated to the respective webserver. Cookies are installed in case that browsing on the www.tinmar.ro website is accepted, being a connection between the user of the browser and the website.

Out of our wish to be open with you, we would like to inform you that you can visit the www.tinmar.ro website without TINMAR ENERGY requesting any personal information from you. However, every time a web page is accessed, the following information is registered:

  • the name of the accessed file;
  • the date and hour when the web page was accessed;
  • the quantity of information transmitted;
  • Information regarding the successful loading of the page;
  • the type of browser used;
  • the search domain.

This data is analyzed for the internal use of the company and for improving the services offered through the website, individual users maintaining their anonymity.

With regard to cookies, there are, usually, two types:

  • the session ones which are temporarily stored, during the browsing period, by the web browser used by the user. This cookies page allows the user to navigate from one page to another without having to always introduce certain information such as password. Since the web pages do not have a specific memory, session cookies are automatically deleted when the browser is closed or if a certain session was deactivated for a certain period of time;
  • the permanent or persisting ones which are stored at computer level (without accessing documents or information on the terminal) and which retain certain preferences of the user for a certain website, such as his preferred language for using the website. In this category we also have the „third party” cookies, cookies placed by third parties which can be used anonymously in order to memories the interests of an user, so that he can be proposed advertising relevant to his interest category. Permanent cookies can supply information regarding the number of visitors a website has, an average time spent on a certain page, the performances of a website, etc. These have a long life, but can be deleted at any moment from the terminal, by modifying the settings of the browser used. They do not store personal data.

TINMAR ENERGY uses cookies in order to offer you a pleasant experience on our website, users benefiting of a customized navigation, adapted to their preferences, as well as in order to obtain the efficient operation of the website.

Users can configure their browser so that it rejects cookie files. Furthermore, you can set you browser to block cookies or to display a warning notification before a cookie is stored on your computer. The deactivation or refusal to receive cookies can make certain sections / pages unusable or difficult to visit.

Below, we are recommending you a few links on cookie management (deactivation, deletion) depending on the browser used:

The www.tinmar.ro website might use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Registration cookies;
  • Visitor analyzing cookies;
  • Third party cookies

Registration cookies are generated when you register on the www.tinmar.ro website, in the MyAccount app, allowing us to know if you are already registered or if you are a new user. In case that you have chosen the „keep me authenticated” option – this cookie allows you to access your account without connecting through identification elements, case only recommended if the terminal is used by a single user, but this cookie can be deleted from the terminal at any time, by modifying the settings of the browser used. In case that the „keep me authenticated” option is not selected – the registration cookie will be automatically deleted at the end of the session/closing of the browser.

User analyze cookies are generated for statistic purposes, in order to monitor the volume of users on the website.

The third party cookies are cookies placed by third parties, partners of our company and they are analyzing, for example, the number of persons have read the advertising message, how many persons have visited several times the same advertising message, etc. Third parties that generate these cookies are the sole responsible for the confidentiality policies on data stored, the website www.tinmar.ro having no responsibility with regard to the management, writing or reading of these cookies. Below, you can find a few types of cookies used on this website:

Name of the cookie

Function

Typology

__unam

It is created automatically when a new session of the web page is created; it is not modified throughout the use of the app

Visitor analyzing cookie

CWID2

It is created automatically when a new session of the web page is created; it is not modified throughout the use of the app

Visitor analyzing cookie

__cfduid

It is created automatically when a new session of the web page is created; it is not modified throughout the use of the app

Visitor analyzing cookie

_ga

It is created automatically when a new session of the web page is created; it is not modified throughout the use of the app

Visitor analyzing cookie

PHPSESSID

It is created automatically when a new session of the web page is created; it is not modified throughout the use of the app

Visitor analyzing cookie

t

It is created automatically after login, it is not modified throughout the use of the app, represents an unique user and session identification code

Visitor analyzing cookie

uid

It is created immediately after login, and remains unchanged

Registration cookie

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analyze service offered by Google Inc. ( „Google”). Google Analytics uses. „Cookies”, text files that are stored on the computer and allow an analyze of the web site's use. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website are usually transferred to a Google server and stored there. Through the IP Anonymisation on this website, the IP address will the truncated in the member states of the European Union.

In the name of this site’s operator, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, will issue reports regarding the website’s activity and the connection with other Internet sites and related services, for the site’s operator. It uses Google alias. It is performed as part of Google Analytics which IP address will not merge with other Google data.

Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager. This is a free cookie domain, which does not collect personal data. Google Tag Manager provides the triggering of other tags which, in their turn, can collect data separately. Google Tag Manager does not access this data.

Any attempt, of any nature, to modify the image and the information presented on the www.tinmar.ro website, excepting the modifications performed by TINMAR ENERGY, as well as making links to the present site, without the previous agreement of the TINMAR ENERGY company, gives the latter the right of addressing to the competent courts of law for sanctioning such acts.

It is forbidden to send to TINMAR ENERGY or to any other e-mail addresses mentioned within the website, any materials considered being illegal, dangerous, slanderous, obscene, pornographic or vulgar, and of materials that could be considered as instigation to illegal actions.

TINMAR ENERGY is not responsible for any action carried out by the user of the www.tinmar.ro website and that has a negative impact, or which causes any type of loss, which can affect the user’s operating system through errors, viruses and/or any other dangers derived from the online environment.

The troubleshooting in due time of any small errors occurring due to various reasons on the www.tinmar.ro website represents a constant priority for the TINMAR ENERGY team.

In order to find out more about the TINMAR ENERGY SA Policy on personal data processing, please access the section „Data protection” on the website tinmar.ro .

Tinmar Energy Clients

This website is using cookies to provide you a better browsing experience. Continuing to navigate, you agree to the policy usage.